Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

BCHS Master Personnel Directory

Search

Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.

DAWN
ALLEN
Cosmetology Teacher

CRYSTAL
ANDERSON
English II and Freshman Seminar Teacher

ZOIE
AVENT
Cafeteria Manager

AMANDA
AYERS
Paraprofessional

LASHAUNA
BELL
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

SCOTT
BLAIR
Wellness Teacher and Football Coach

JERRE
BLAYLOCK
Paraprofessional

MICHELLE
BOATWRIGHT
Music and Chorus Teacher

JULIA
BOBBITT
Culinary Arts Teacher

BONNIE
BREEDEN
Geometry & Algebra I Teacher

MICHELE
BURGESS
Work Based Learning and SYS 44 Reading Teacher

RUSSELL
CARSON
Economics Teacher

DANA
COX
US History Teacher

MONTRELL
CRAFT
Wellness, P.E. Teacher, and Football Coach

DWANA
CRANFORD
English III and Senior Transition Teacher

CAMERON
CRISP
Wellness, Advanced Computers, & EBUSN Teacher

ASHLEY
DAVIS
Spanish Teacher

JAMES
DAVIS
English III and Freshman Seminar Teacher

TERESA
DELGADO
Paraprofessional

KIMBERLY
EMERSON
Wellness Teacher

DESEREE
EWER
English IV, Freshman Seminar, & Creative Writing Teacher

MARK
FEDOR
US History, Contemporary Issues & Football Coach

BENJAMIN
FULGHUM
Fundamentals of Construction and Structural Elements Teacher

ELLEN
FULGHUM
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

ANGELA
GALLOWAY
Work Based Learning and Inclusion Teacher

AARON
GIBSON
Agriscience Teacher

LYDIA
GOODRUM
Biology, Chemistry, and Chemistry Dual Enrollment Teacher

DONALD
GORDON
Stats, Algebra II Honors, & Algebra III Dual Enrollment Teacher

WANDA
GRANTHAM
Attendance Secretary

HANNAH
GRAVES
English II & Speech Dual Enrollment Teacher

CLARA
HARRIS
Math & RLA Intervention Teacher

VICKI
HARRIS
English I Teacher

RICHARD
HAZELWOOD
World History Teacher

DIANNE
HERRON
Paraprofessional

BARNEY
HOBBS
Biology and Drivers Ed. Teacher

DEBORAH
HODGE
U.S. History and Theater Arts Teacher

RICHARD
HOLMBERG
Auto Mechanics Teacher

Sherry
Hoyle
CIS Liason

SHERRY
HOYLE
Communities In Schools Liason

JANET
HUMPHREYS
Chemistry Teacher

JOSEPH
JOHNSON
U.S. Government & Contemporary Issues Teacher

SHERRI
JOHNSON
Sociology & Psychology Teacher

ADRIENNE
JONES
Physical Science Teacher

DAVID
KEA
PACE Teacher

ANNIE
LAKE
School Secretary

ERICA
MAXWELL
Nurse

RICHARD
MCANULTY
Band, Color Guard, and Freshman Seminar Teacher

WILLIAM
MCBROOM
Biology Teacher

LINDA
MCKINNIE
Math 180 Teacher

BETHANY
MILLER
Read 180 & SYS 44 Reading Teacher

CATANIA
MINTER
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

MELISSA
PARDUE
Health Science, Rehab, and Anatomy & Physiology Teacher

CHRISTIE
PARKER
Learning Center, Math 180 Teacher & Basketball Coach

WILLIE
PARKS
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

SHEREKA
PHINNESSEE
Personal Finance Teacher

LAJUANA
POLK
Paraprofessional

MARY ANN
POLK
PRINCIPAL

JONNA
POWELL
Bookkeeper

SUZANNE
RHEA
Algebra I Honors and Bridge Sails Teacher

BARBARA
ROGERS
Paraprofessional