Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

BCHS Master Personnel Directory

Search

Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.

DAWN
ALLEN
Cosmetology Teacher

CRYSTAL
ANDERSON
English II and Freshman Seminar Teacher

ZOIE
AVENT
Cafeteria Manager

Clint
Barnes
Wellness Teacher

CLINT
BARNES
Wellness Teacher

LASHAUNA
BELL
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

SCOTT
BLAIR
Wellness Teacher and Football Coach

MICHELLE
BOATWRIGHT
Music and Chorus Teacher

ANTONIO
BONDS
SPED Assistant Teacher

Antonio
Bonds
SPED Assistant Teacher

Bonnie
Breeden
Geometry & Algebra I Teacher

MICHELE
BURGESS
Work Based Learning and SYS 44 Reading Teacher

RUSSELL
CARSON
Economics Teacher

LARRY
CASEY CUPPLES
TCAT Welding Teacher

DANA
COX
US History Teacher

DWANA
CRANFORD
English III and Senior Transition Teacher

CAMERON
CRISP
Head Basketball Coach, Wellness, Advanced Computers, & EBUSN Teacher

Larry
Cupples
TCAT Welding Teacher

ASHLEY
DAVIS
Spanish Teacher

JAMES
DAVIS
English III and Freshman Seminar Teacher

TERESA
DELGADO
Paraprofessional

KIMBERLY
EMERSON
Virtual Teacher

DESEREE
EWER
English IV, Freshman Seminar, & Creative Writing Teacher

BENJAMIN
FULGHUM
Fundamentals of Construction and Structural Elements Teacher

ELLEN
FULGHUM
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

ANGELA
GALLOWAY
Freshman Seminar Teacher

AARON
GIBSON
Agriscience Teacher

WANDA
GRANTHAM
Attendance Secretary

HANNAH
GRAVES
English II & Speech Dual Enrollment Teacher

CLARA
HARRIS
Math & RLA Intervention Teacher

VICKI
HARRIS
English I Teacher

DIANNE
HERRON
Paraprofessional

BARNEY
HOBBS
Biology and Drivers Ed. Teacher

DEBORAH
HODGE
U.S. History and Theater Arts Teacher

RICHARD
HOLMBERG
Auto Mechanics Teacher

Sherry
Hoyle
Communities In Schools Liason

Lindsey
Huffman
Health Science Teacher

LINDSEY
HUFFMAN
Health Science Teacher

JOSEPH
JOHNSON
U.S. Government & Contemporary Issues Teacher

SHERRI
JOHNSON
Sociology & Psychology Teacher

ADRIENNE
JONES
Physical Science Teacher

VIVIAN
JOY-KNOX
Personal Finance Teacher

Vivian
JoyKnox
Personal Finance Teacher

DAVID
KEA
PACE Teacher

ANNIE
LAKE
School Secretary

RICHARD
MCANULTY
Band, Color Guard, and Freshman Seminar Teacher

WILLIAM
MCBROOM
Biology Teacher

LINDA
MCKINNIE
Math 180 Teacher

Sabrina
McTizic
Culinary Arts Teacher

SABRINA
MCTIZIC
Culinary Arts Teacher

BETHANY
MILLER
Read 180 & SYS 44 Reading Teacher

CATANIA
MINTER
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

FAITH
MOORE
NURSE

MELISSA
PARDUE
Health Science, Rehab, and Anatomy & Physiology Teacher

CHRISTIE
PARKER
Learning Center, Math 180 Teacher & Basketball Coach

WILLIE
PARKS
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

James
Parson
Biology Teacher & Head Girls Basketball Coach

JAMES
PARSON
Physical Science Teacher & Head Girls Basketball Coach

Kim
Payne
Teacher

MARY ANN
POLK
PRINCIPAL